ROCHI.
Dan Da Dan
Dan Da Dan

Dan Da Dan Filler Guide

0% filler · 0 filler episodes out of 12

Watching canon only saves you about 0 hours.

Three ways to watch

Canon Only
12
episodes · ~5 hours
Canon + Mixed
12
episodes · ~5 hours
Everything
12
episodes · ~5 hours

Every episode

#TitleStatus
1That's How Love Starts, Ya Know!Canon
2That's a Space Alien, Ain't It?!Canon
3It's a Granny vs. Granny Clash!Canon
4Episode 4Canon
5Episode 5Canon
6Episode 6Canon
7Episode 7Canon
8Episode 8Canon
9Episode 9Canon
10Episode 10Canon
11Episode 11Canon
12Episode 12Canon

FAQ

How much of Dan Da Dan is filler?

Dan Da Dan is about 0% filler — 0 filler episodes out of 12 total.

Which Dan Da Dan episodes can I skip?

You can skip the 0 filler episodes. Watching canon only leaves 12 episodes (about 5 hours) and saves you roughly 0 hours.

What is the canon-only watch order for Dan Da Dan?

Watch the canon (and optionally "mixed") episodes in numbered order, skipping the filler. Rochi labels every episode and tracks your place automatically.

Track your progress on Rochi

Mark episodes as you watch and let Rochi skip the filler for you.

Download Rochi — Track Canon Only